View Reports - 13,335 found

Other at 1217 Hope St SE Grand Rapids

This trash was put out today. No tags for the extra stuff. Garbage day is Wednesday.
OPENED 37 minutes ago #205785
Other at 1217 Hope St SE Grand Rapids

Graffiti at 930 Division Ave N Grand Rapids

Graffiti on sidewalk on Jul at Belknap Park
OPENED about 15 hours ago #205779
Graffiti at 930 Division Ave N Grand Rapids

Other at N42.96 E85.68

Traffic light out and backing up traffic... again.
OPENED about 17 hours ago #205776

Pothole at 3451 Briggs Blvd NE

Pothole right on the speed hump.
OPENED about 22 hours ago #205723

Other at 3445 College Ave NE

Dead car in back yard. Hasn't moved over a year!
OPENED about 22 hours ago #205722

Other at 3447 College Ave NE

Back yard is overrun with weeds, trees, and shrubs. There are skunks and groundhogs burrowing in the mess.
OPENED about 22 hours ago #205721

Other at 1419 Broadway Avenue Northwest

someone dump white paint in the alley behind my residents cars that drive through are tracking the white paint down the alley, I am concern I cannot let my adult son outside he is developmentally disable and may be attracted to the puddle...
OPENED 1 day ago #205682
Other at 1419 Broadway Avenue Northwest

Other at 1748 Union Ave SE

Front porch is being used to store household items and furniture: mattresses, dressers, microwaves, window a/c units and who knows what else. Complaints have been issued about this previously.
OPENED 1 day ago #205670

Other at 1640 Paris Ave SE

The newly-planted plants at the entrance to Dickson Park off Paris Ave need watering, or they will die.
OPENED 1 day ago #205669
Other at 1640 Paris Ave SE

Other at 628 Graceland St NE

Pulled my barrels back up the driveway to find out my recycle barrel was only half emptied. So when I put a couple things in its full again. Now I have to wait two weeks to empty again.. How nice. I fill a whole barrel every two weeks...
OPENED 1 day ago #205668
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Grand Rapids more beautiful

Grand Rapids 311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services